Header
           News               
       Description          
 Why Play DBAOL     
        Download          
       CD Version         
     Step-by-Step        
     Screenshots          
     Testimonials        
  Join DBAOL Club     
        Press Kit           
     Online Forum      
    Tactics & Hints        
    Tournaments           
    Club Members      
            FAQ                
          Armies             
        Link to Us           
      Useful Links         
          Credits             
         Contact              
         SiteMap             
           Home              

Wargaming.net

Club Members



Name:Nick Farrell

Alias:Magus

Date of Birth:04 08 1965

Country:United Kingdom

State/Province:Nottinghamshire

City/Town:Nottingham

Magus


3 Favorite DBA armies:Parthian, New Kingdom Egyptian, Classical Indian

Do you use DBA Online for Tournaments or for games with a couple particular people?I haven't tried a tournament yet

DBAOL frequency of play:About an hour or two a day

Favorite Military History Period: Ancients

Other hobbies:Writing, collecting occult books, occultism

Occupation (Job):Writer/journalist/editor

What other wargames do you play?Seventh Edition WRG ancients and DBM

Back to Club Members


Copyright Wargaming.net 1999-2013
DBA 1.2 Rules Wargames Research Group 1995
DBA 1.22 Rules Phil Barker, Richard Bodley Scott, Sue Laflin Barker 1990-2000

 
Bottom