Header
           News               
       Description          
 Why Play DBAOL     
        Download          
       CD Version         
     Step-by-Step        
     Screenshots          
     Testimonials        
  Join DBAOL Club     
        Press Kit           
     Online Forum      
    Tactics & Hints        
    Tournaments           
    Club Members      
            FAQ                
          Armies             
        Link to Us           
      Useful Links         
          Credits             
         Contact              
         SiteMap             
           Home              

Wargaming.net

Club Members



Name:Martin Schmidt

Alias:Martian

Date of Birth:November 3, 1958

Country:USA

State/Province:California

City/Town:San Jose



3 Favorite DBA armies:Carthaginian, Mongol, War of the Roses

Do you use DBA Online for Tournaments or for games with a couple particular people?Both.

DBAOL frequency of play:1 or 2 times a day

Favorite Military History Period:Punic Wars

Other hobbies:Collecting games, slow pitch softball

Occupation (Job):Hardware Engineer

What would you like other wargamers to know about DBAOL?Try it! (But don't challenge DK until you get a few games under your belt!)

What other wargames do you play?DBM, Hordes of the Things, Days of Knights, Fantasy Rules!, General Quarters, Aerodrome, and anything else I can get my hands on and time to play!

Back to Club Members


Copyright Wargaming.net 1999-2013
DBA 1.2 Rules Wargames Research Group 1995
DBA 1.22 Rules Phil Barker, Richard Bodley Scott, Sue Laflin Barker 1990-2000

 
Bottom