Header
           News               
       Description          
 Why Play DBAOL     
        Download          
       CD Version         
     Step-by-Step        
     Screenshots          
     Testimonials        
  Join DBAOL Club     
        Press Kit           
     Online Forum      
    Tactics & Hints        
    Tournaments           
    Club Members      
            FAQ                
          Armies             
        Link to Us           
      Useful Links         
          Credits             
         Contact              
         SiteMap             
           Home              

Wargaming.net

Club Members



Name: Craig Anderson

Alias: Siegfried

Date of Birth: 3 July 1964

Country: USA

State/Province: Washington

City/Town: Sedro-Woolley

 


3 Favorite DBA armies: E. Burgundian, Caledonian/Pict, Hunnic

Do you use DBA Online for Tournaments or for games with a couple particular people? Both.

DBAOL frequency of play: Daily.

Favorite Military History Period: Renaissance.

Other hobbies: Blackpowder Rendezvous (F&IW/AWI)

Occupation (Job): Boeing Airframe Electrician

What would you like other wargamers to know about DBAOL? This is a great way to play DBA, and a better way to meet people from all over.

What other wargames do you play? DBM/R, AWI, ACW, 19c Colonial and European.

Back to Club Members


Copyright Wargaming.net 1999-2013
DBA 1.2 Rules Wargames Research Group 1995
DBA 1.22 Rules Phil Barker, Richard Bodley Scott, Sue Laflin Barker 1990-2000

 
Bottom