Header
           News               
       Description          
 Why Play DBAOL     
        Download          
       CD Version         
     Step-by-Step        
     Screenshots          
     Testimonials        
  Join DBAOL Club     
        Press Kit           
     Online Forum      
    Tactics & Hints        
    Tournaments           
    Club Members      
            FAQ                
          Armies             
        Link to Us           
      Useful Links         
          Credits             
         Contact              
         SiteMap             
           Home              

Wargaming.net

Club Members



Name: Cary James Stamas

Alias: Stamatopolis

Date of Birth: 07/1970

Country: Grand Rapids

State/Province: MI

City/Town: USA

Cary James Stamas


3 Favorite DBA armies: Hoplites, Hoplites,Hoplites!!! (I'm Greek)

DBAOL frequency of play: Daily (Just starting)

Favorite Military History Period: Ancient

Other hobbies: Hiking, climbing, scuba diving, reading, building models

Occupation (Job): Physics/Calculus Teacher

What other wargames do you play? Armati, Fire as she bears!

Back to Club Members


Copyright Wargaming.net 1999-2013
DBA 1.2 Rules Wargames Research Group 1995
DBA 1.22 Rules Phil Barker, Richard Bodley Scott, Sue Laflin Barker 1990-2000

 
Bottom