Header
           News               
       Description          
 Why Play DBAOL     
        Download          
       CD Version         
     Step-by-Step        
     Screenshots          
     Testimonials        
  Join DBAOL Club     
        Press Kit           
     Online Forum      
    Tactics & Hints        
    Tournaments           
    Club Members      
            FAQ                
          Armies             
        Link to Us           
      Useful Links         
          Credits             
         Contact              
         SiteMap             
           Home              

Wargaming.net

Club Members



Name: Jack Sheriff

Alias: El' Jocko

Date of Birth: 08/29/1960

Country: USA

State/Province: Virginia

City/Town: Arlington



3 Favorite DBA armies: Rus, Pechenegs

Do you use DBA Online for Tournaments or for games with a couple particular people? Tournaments and anyone who challenges me.

DBAOL frequency of play: Daily

Favorite Military History Period: Late antiquity, early medieval

Other hobbies: Raising two small children

Occupation (Job): Software Developer

What would you like other wargamers to know about DBAOL? It's a great implementation of a classic game.

What other wargames do you play? DBM

ICQ#

Back to Club Members


Copyright Wargaming.net 1999-2013
DBA 1.2 Rules Wargames Research Group 1995
DBA 1.22 Rules Phil Barker, Richard Bodley Scott, Sue Laflin Barker 1990-2000

 
Bottom