Header
           News               
       Description          
 Why Play DBAOL     
        Download          
       CD Version         
     Step-by-Step        
     Screenshots          
     Testimonials        
  Join DBAOL Club     
        Press Kit           
     Online Forum      
    Tactics & Hints        
    Tournaments           
    Club Members      
            FAQ                
          Armies             
        Link to Us           
      Useful Links         
          Credits             
         Contact              
         SiteMap             
           Home              

Wargaming.net

Club Members



Name: Eric Lindberg

Alias: Montetiglio

Date of Birth: 1961

Country: USA

State/Province: California

City/Town: San Francisco



3 Favorite DBA armies: Italian Condotta (169), Early Imperialist (136), Chinese Border Nomads (62)
But that's just because of how they look. I really trying out any army.

Do you use DBA Online for Tournaments or for games with a couple particular people? Yes!

DBAOL frequency of play: Once a day, usually.

Favorite Military History Period: Late Medieval Europe, Late Classical Chinese

Other hobbies: Hiking ("Rambling" for those outside the US), Piano (jazz/classical), Foreign languages

Occupation (Job): Software professional

What would you like other wargamers to know about DBAOL? It will work on a Mac with Virtual PC! (OK, so only rabidly devoted Mac users care. . . and the day there's a Java version, we won't have to worry about that!)

What other wargames do you play? Numerous miniatures rules. I have many board wargames that have been gathering dust since I graduated from college.

Back to Club Members


Copyright Wargaming.net 1999-2013
DBA 1.2 Rules Wargames Research Group 1995
DBA 1.22 Rules Phil Barker, Richard Bodley Scott, Sue Laflin Barker 1990-2000

 
Bottom