Header
           News               
       Description          
 Why Play DBAOL     
        Download          
       CD Version         
     Step-by-Step        
     Screenshots          
     Testimonials        
  Join DBAOL Club     
        Press Kit           
     Online Forum      
    Tactics & Hints        
    Tournaments           
    Club Members      
            FAQ                
          Armies             
        Link to Us           
      Useful Links         
          Credits             
         Contact              
         SiteMap             
           Home              

Wargaming.net

Club Members



Name: Ian Beal

Alias: Malletus Scotorum

Date of Birth: 11/01/1960

Country: Scotland

State/Province: Lanarkshire

City/Town: Bellshill



3 Favorite DBA armies: WOTR English, Burgundian Ordonnance, 100 Years war English

Do you use DBA Online for Tournaments or for games with a couple particular people? Both

DBAOL frequency of play: 2 times per day usually

Favorite Military History Period: medieval 11th - 15th centuries, Scottish wars of independance, Wars of the Roses

Other hobbies: Reading, writing, web design and coding

Occupation (Job): Research

What would you like other wargamers to know about DBAOL? It's good but like some others don't like the pips for movement.

What other wargames do you play? Days of Knights, Armati, anything I can talk Graham Campbell (O'Duibhne) into playing.........:>)

Back to Club Members


Copyright Wargaming.net 1999-2013
DBA 1.2 Rules Wargames Research Group 1995
DBA 1.22 Rules Phil Barker, Richard Bodley Scott, Sue Laflin Barker 1990-2000

 
Bottom