Header
           News               
       Description          
 Why Play DBAOL     
        Download          
       CD Version         
     Step-by-Step        
     Screenshots          
     Testimonials        
  Join DBAOL Club     
        Press Kit           
     Online Forum      
    Tactics & Hints        
    Tournaments           
    Club Members      
            FAQ                
          Armies             
        Link to Us           
      Useful Links         
          Credits             
         Contact              
         SiteMap             
           Home              

Wargaming.net

Club Members



Name: Marios Skounakis

Alias: Marius

Date of Birth: 11/18/1977

Country: Greece

City/Town: Athens



3 Favorite DBA armies: Polybian Romans, Northern Hoplite Greek, Pyrrhic

Do you use DBA Online for Tournaments or for games with a couple particular people? Mostly tournaments

DBAOL frequency of play: 1-2 times a time I'll answer all my bounds...

Favorite Military History Period: Classical Antiquity

Other hobbies: PBMs, wargaming in general, chess, guitar

Occupation (Job): Student

What would you like other wargamers to know about DBAOL? Middle Earth PBM, Austerlitz PBM, Warhammer 40K

Back to Club Members


Copyright Wargaming.net 1999-2013
DBA 1.2 Rules Wargames Research Group 1995
DBA 1.22 Rules Phil Barker, Richard Bodley Scott, Sue Laflin Barker 1990-2000

 
Bottom