Header
           News               
       Description          
 Why Play DBAOL     
        Download          
       CD Version         
     Step-by-Step        
     Screenshots          
     Testimonials        
  Join DBAOL Club     
        Press Kit           
     Online Forum      
    Tactics & Hints        
    Tournaments           
    Club Members      
            FAQ                
          Armies             
        Link to Us           
      Useful Links         
          Credits             
         Contact              
         SiteMap             
           Home              

Wargaming.net

Club Members



Name: David Dickey

Alias: Cordeval

Date of Birth: July 8, 1968

Country: USA

State/Province: Louisiana

City/Town: Baton Rouge

David Dickey


3 Favorite DBA armies: Early Achaemenid Persia: 28A, and 28B: Cyrus and Xerxes, also Gallic

Do you use DBA Online for Tournaments or for games with a couple particular people? Both, also am running a campaign

DBAOL frequency of play: 2, 3 times a day

Favorite Military History Period: Greek/Persian wars

Other hobbies: Making beer, Amber diceless roleplaying game

Occupation (Job): Analytical support to USEPA and Coast Guard during oil spill response

What would you like other wargamers to know about DBAOL? Software is the umpire...everyone plays by the same rules all around the world

What other wargames do you play? DBM

ICQ# 69057638

Back to Club Members


Copyright Wargaming.net 1999-2013
DBA 1.2 Rules Wargames Research Group 1995
DBA 1.22 Rules Phil Barker, Richard Bodley Scott, Sue Laflin Barker 1990-2000

 
Bottom