Header
           News               
       Description          
 Why Play DBAOL     
        Download          
       CD Version         
     Step-by-Step        
     Screenshots          
     Testimonials        
  Join DBAOL Club     
        Press Kit           
     Online Forum      
    Tactics & Hints        
    Tournaments           
    Club Members      
            FAQ                
          Armies             
        Link to Us           
      Useful Links         
          Credits             
         Contact              
         SiteMap             
           Home              

Wargaming.net

Club Members



Name: Alberto Barsellini

Alias: Beto

Date of Birth: 26/02/1966

Country: Argentina

City/Town: Buenos Aires

3 Favorite DBA armies: Seleucids / Indians / WoR

Alberto Barsellini


Do you use DBA Online for Tournaments or for games with a couple particular people? Everyone is welcomed. I like tournaments but will love when able to edit armies and stage a campaign

DBAOL frequency of play: 1-2 bound a day

Favorite Military History Period: Classical ancient

Other hobbies: Music. I play bass gtr in a pop band

Occupation (Job): Customs lawer ( i really don?t know if this is the rigth word.. i work as a professional to help people get goods past customs ...legally of course!)

What would you like other wargamers to know about DBAOL? I played more games and meet more people in 3 months than in 10 years before .. besides that, a few of my boardgames friends get interested in it! so we can all play DBA in our regular meetings more often

What other wargames do you play? Mostly boardgames Squad leader / Civilization / King maker /etc.

Back to Club Members


Copyright Wargaming.net 1999-2013
DBA 1.2 Rules Wargames Research Group 1995
DBA 1.22 Rules Phil Barker, Richard Bodley Scott, Sue Laflin Barker 1990-2000

 
Bottom