Header
           News               
       Description          
 Why Play DBAOL     
        Download          
       CD Version         
     Step-by-Step        
     Screenshots          
     Testimonials        
  Join DBAOL Club     
        Press Kit           
     Online Forum      
    Tactics & Hints        
    Tournaments           
    Club Members      
            FAQ                
          Armies             
        Link to Us           
      Useful Links         
          Credits             
         Contact              
         SiteMap             
           Home              

Wargaming.net

Club Members



Name: Scott Pankonin

Alias: Scottila

Date of Birth: JUL/01/1965

Country: USA

State/Province: California

City/Town: San Francisco

Scott Pankonin


3 Favorite DBA armies: Currently 55a, 84, 161b

DBAOL frequency of play: Daily

Favorite Military History Period: no favorite, my interest waxes or wanes on any particluar period.

Other hobbies: Ice Hockey

Occupation (Job): Software Eng.

What other wargames do you play? Many AH/SPI/GDW boardgames in the past, but no time now. Also Nap. minis

Back to Club Members


Copyright Wargaming.net 1999-2013
DBA 1.2 Rules Wargames Research Group 1995
DBA 1.22 Rules Phil Barker, Richard Bodley Scott, Sue Laflin Barker 1990-2000

 
Bottom