Header
     Home                     
     Download              

     DBAOL Club
          Join Club
          Club Members
          Tournaments
          Campaigns
          Shop

     About
          Description
          Newbie Corner
          Step-by-Step
          Why Play DBAOL
          Screenshots
          Testimonials
          Tactics & Hints

     Help
          Notes & Rules
          Controls
          Distant Shooting
          Close Combat
          Positions
          FAQ

     Press Kit
          Press Release
          Reviews
          Link to Us
     Explore Armies     
     Online Forum     
     Useful Links          
     Credits                  
     Contact                 

     Login
          Alias:
          Password:
                Login


     World Team Cup
          News
          Rules
          Allowed Armies
          Teams Formed
          Groups
          Results
DBA Online DBAOL Team Championship. Teams     

Main | News | Rules | Allowed Armies | Teams Formed | Results | Archive

Teams (already formed):

USA
USA WADBAG

1. El Jocko
2. David Kuijt
3. Jeff Sussman
4. Mastadon
5. David Schlanger
USA
USA California Republic Team

1. Montetiglio
2. Aaron G
3. Scottila
4. Necron_99
5. Martian
USA
USA. West Team (West of Lake Michigan)
1. Lazarus
2. Regulus34
3. Bismarck
4. Leonidas 6
5. siegfried
USA
USA. Texas and the South

1. Crux
2. Notker
3. MRH
4. Baron
5. Steve (3)
USA
USA Midwest

1. Boomcoach
2. mike1 (3)
3. Todulus
4. ScribblerJohn
5. Ehud
USA
USA. The Patriots

1. Dusty the Mighty
2. Stelzone
3. Bmacster
4. Sun Tzu
5. Rand
USA
USA Great Northeast

1. Olaf Wormbreath
2. Ali ibn Enfri
3. Goliath
4. Maximus (3)
5. Marco
USA
USA. Great Lakes Team

Heargard von Heltzel
Dolgarth
Highlander
Ivar
Blackstone
UK
UK 1

1. Marlborough
2. Drastic
3. Peek
4. Richard III
5. Mike the Bad
UK
UK 2

1. Manic
2. Boudicca
3. Stilicho
4. Steve (7)
5. Xenophon
UK
UK 3
(Armies not selected yet)

1. NigelPWorld Cup 2000 Winner
2 .Gus
3. EWY
4. bran
5. Belisarius (2)
WalesScotland
Wales & Scotland

1. Stuckie (Scotland)
2. Gallus (Wales)
3. Keith the Great (Scotland)
4. Hadrianus (Wales)
5. O'Duibhne (Scotland)
Canada
Western Canada

1. ASTERIX
2. athelstern
3. Ardashir
4. Snowflake
5. Cooler King
Canada
Eastern Canada

1. Lord Jeff
2. Headhunter
3. Nicolae della Bande Rossi
4. George Gouveia
5. Rosencrantz
Belarus
Belarus

1. Sky Keeper
2. Maxim
3. J
4. Victor
5. Morda
RussiaSwedenEnglandUSA
Russia and Russian Historical Allies

1. Carausius
2. Janus
3. CaptainVP
4. Tiger
5. POPSKI
New Zealand
New Zealand

1. excalibur
2. Magus
3. Ecdicius
4. TonyC
5. fabbrett
Australia
Australia

1. immortal 1
2. Paulus
3. Stefo
4. Captain Cursor
5. Alex
Argentina
Argentina

1. Fermagno
2. legionnaire
3. Pedro
4. Beto
5. Sir Cholais
Catalonia
Catalonia

1. Cordeval
2. Miquel
3. Axe
4. Almogaver
5. Bill
France
France

1. Pierre de Chartreuse
2. Belisarius (3)
3. Hoplite
4. Eric79
5. Goldenhord
Hong KongMalaysia
Asian Region
(Armies not selected yet)

Futsukayoi (Hong Kong)
Sun Tzi (Hong Kong)
Parsifal (Hong Kong)
Bigdady (Hong Kong and UK)
Nego (Ireland)
GreeceItaliaFrance
Mediterranean Region

1. georgesoilis
2. Idomeneas (Greece)
3. Kachoudas (France)
4. Neon (Italy)
5. gastone (Greece)
Spain
Spain

1. pepe (3)
2. MaTaDoR
3. Cayo Cesar
4. Kambodia
5. Touman
Germany
Germany

1. Kate
2. FRodo
3. Mikal
4. Fairyknight
5. Wazuka
GermanySwitzerlandFinland
Europe

1. Nixalsverdrus (Germany)
2. Steffi (Germany)
3. Wagnerion (Switzerland)
4. 69er (Finland)
5. HaWe (Germany)
UK
UK 4

Handy
Astaldo
Broskin_VII
Stormbringer
Olaf Magnus
USA Team from Outer Space
USA Team from Outer Space

1. Delbaeth
2. MARCUS ANTONIUS
3. Lobotomy
4. The Oz
5. Xanthippus



3D Animated Flags--By 3DFlags.com


Copyright Wargaming.net 1999-2013
DBA 1.2 Rules Wargames Research Group 1995
DBA 1.22 Rules Phil Barker, Richard Bodley Scott, Sue Laflin Barker 1990-2000

 
Bottom