Header
     Home                     
     Download              

     DBAOL Club
          Join Club
          Club Members
          Tournaments
          Campaigns
          Shop

     About
          Description
          Newbie Corner
          Step-by-Step
          Why Play DBAOL
          Screenshots
          Testimonials
          Tactics & Hints

     Help
          Notes & Rules
          Controls
          Distant Shooting
          Close Combat
          Positions
          FAQ

     Press Kit
          Press Release
          Reviews
          Link to Us
     Explore Armies     
     Online Forum     
     Useful Links          
     Credits                  
     Contact                 

     Login
          Alias:
          Password:
                Login


     World Team Cup
          News
          Rules
          Allowed Armies
          Teams Formed
          Groups
          Results
DBA Online DBAOL Team Championship. Groups     

Main | News | Rules | Allowed Armies | Teams Formed | Results | Archive

USA and Aliens

USA WADBAG
   1. El Jocko (#21)
   2. David Kuijt (#36)
   3. Jeff Sussman (#102c)
   4. Mastadon (#170)
   5. David Schlanger (#16b)
USA California Republic Team
   1. Montetiglio (#11)
   2. Aaron G (#50)
   3. Scottila (#85)
   4. Necron_99 (#170)
   5. Martian (#72)
USA. West Team
   1. Lazarus (#18c)
   2. Regulus34 (#69)
   3. Bismarck (#102c)
   4. Leonidas 6 (#163)
   5. siegfried (#16c)
USA Team from Outer Space
   1. Delbaeth (#24a)
   2. MARCUS ANTONIUS (#77a)
   3. Lobotomy (#102c)
   4. The Oz (#170)
   5. Xanthippus (#16b)
Catalonia
   1. Cordeval (#28a)
   2. Miquel (#37)
   3. Axe (#131a)
   4. Almogaver (#178)
   5. Bill (#72)
Belarus
   1. Sky Keeper (#21a)
   2. Maxim (#77a)
   3. J (#102c)
   4. Victor (#151)
   5. Morda (#54)
USA Midwest
   1. Boomcoach (#11)
   2. mike1 (3) (#64)
   3. Todulus (#102c)
   4. ScribblerJohn (#136)
   5. Ehud (#54)
 


North America

USA. The Patriots
   1. Dusty the Mighty (#28b)
   2. Stelzone (#76)
   3. Bmacster (#102c)
   4. SunTzu (#179)
   5. Rand (#72)
USA Great Northeast
   1. Olaf Wormbreath (#11)
   2. Ali ibn Enfri (#31b)
   3. Goliath (#85)
   4. Maximus (3) (#131b)
   5. Marco (#16b)
USA. Great Lakes Team
   1. Highlander (#11)
   2. Dolgarth (#36)
   3. Ivar (#85)
   4. Heargard von Heltzel (#176)
   5. Blackstone (#114)
USA. Texas and the South
   1. Crux (#18a)
   2. Notker (#76)
   3. MRH (#102c)
   4. Baron (#178)
   5. Steve (3) (#16b)
Western Canada
   1. ASTERIX (#11)
   2. athelstern (#76)
   3. Ardashir (#85)
   4. Snowflake (#180)
   5. Cooler King (#116)
Eastern Canada
   1. Lord Jeff (#21a)
   2. Headhunter (#21b)
   3. Nicolae della Bande Rossi (#104)
   4. George Gouveia (#178)
   5. Rosencrantz (#95)
Quebec
   1. Pierre de Chartreuse (#18a)
   2. Belisarius (3) (#55a)
   3. Hoplite (#85)
   4. Eric79 (#136)
   5. Goldenhord (#154)
 


Europe and Britain

UK 1
   1. Marlborough (#18c)
   2. Drastic (#50)
   3. Peek (#85)
   4. Richard III (#179)
   5. Mike the Bad (#72)
UK 2
   1. Manic (#11)
   2. Boudicca (#42a)
   3. Stilicho (#102c)
   4. Steve (7) (#123)
   5. Xenophon (#16b)
UK 3
   1. NigelPWorld Cup 2000 Winner (#11)
   2 .Gus (#41b)
   3. EWY (#138)
   4. bran (#140)
   5. Belisarius (2) (#16b)
UK 4
(Armies not selected yet)
   Handy (#)
   Astaldo (#)
   Broskin_VII (#)
   Stormbringer (#)
   Olaf Magnus (#)
Wales & Scotland
   1. Stuckie (Scotland) (#18a)
   2. Gallus (Wales) (#64)
   3. Keith the Great (Scotland) (#102c)
   4. Hadrianus (Wales) (#180)
   5. O'Duibhne (Scotland) (#16b)
Germany
   1. Kate (#21a)
   2. FRodo (#76)
   3. Mikal (#85)
   4. Fairyknight (#141)
   5. Wazuka (#116)
Europe
   1. Nixalsverdrus (Germany) (#11)
   2. Steffi (Germany) (#76)
   3. Wagnerion (Switzerland) (#120)
   4. 69er (Finland) (#170)
   5. HaWe (Germany) (#97)
 


Pacific and Mediterranean

New Zealand
   1. excalibur (#28a)
   2. Magus (#84)
   3. Ecdicius (#102c)
   4. TonyC (#131b)
   5. fabbrett (#154)
Spain
   1. pepe (3) (#18a)
   2. MaTaDoR (#76)
   3. Cayo Cesar (#85)
   4. Kambodia (#131b)
   5. Touman (#54)
Australia
   1. immortal 1 (#21a)
   2. Paulus (#76)
   3. Stefo (#115)
   4. Captain Cursor (#163)
   5. Alex (#97)
Asian Region
(Armies not selected yet)
   1. Sun Tzi (Hong Kong) (#21a)
   2. Bigdady (Hong Kong and UK) (#76)
   3. Parsifal (Hong Kong) (#85)
   4. Nego (Ireland) (#170)
   5. Futsukayoi (Hong Kong) (#54)
Argentina
   1. Fermagno (#18a)
   2. legionnaire (#50)
   3. Pedro (#83a)
   4. Beto (#170)
   5. Sir Cholais (#154)
Russia and Russian Historical Allies
   1. Carausius (#18a)
   2. Janus (#42b)
   3. CaptainVP (#102c)
   4. Tiger (#131b)
   5. POPSKI (#154)
Mediterranean Region
   1. georgesoilis (#11)
   2. Idomeneas (Greece) (#37)
   3. Kachoudas (France) (#80)
   4. Neon (Italy) (#180)
   5. gastone (Greece) (#116)
 



Copyright Wargaming.net 1999-2013
DBA 1.2 Rules Wargames Research Group 1995
DBA 1.22 Rules Phil Barker, Richard Bodley Scott, Sue Laflin Barker 1990-2000

 
Bottom